|
 
(Shea Butter -Straight from Ghana, West Africa)
The African Shea Tree
Is found along the West African Savannah Region.
It takes 50 years for the Shea Tree to reach maturity. After reaching maturity the tree produces fruits from which the Shea Butter is extracted. Because Shea Butter contributes to the economic, health and social values for the continenent, it is forbidden to destroy Shea Butter trees in Africa.
The "Butter" which is derived from the seeds serves as a valuable source of food. Many African Herbalists regard the Shea Butter as an invaluable agent for internal and external body purification. It is a major source of the Africal Natural Cosmetics.
Take a moment to explore to see how our products can help you in caring for your personal self from head to toe! (CLICK ON IMAGES BELOW FOR MORE INFO and WHOLESALE PRICING) Contains no harsh chemicals, perfumes, oils, emulsifiers, alcohol or propellants.

BEST USES FOR RAW SHEA BUTTER If you can check "YES" to one or more Then you need Raw Shea Butter for everyday use.
- Help heal scars, burns and insect bites
- Help fade and prevent stretch marks
- Prevent dry, "ashy" skin and chapped lips
- Ease muscle fatigue, aches and tension
- Ease skin allergies and rashes
- Ease the discomfort of eczema and dermatitis
- Fade dark "age" spots and blemishes
- Keep skin smooth and prevent wrinkles
- Serve as a Sunscreen for sun damaged skin
- Excellent after shaving to smooth skin
- Excellent for cracked dry heels and elbows
- Ease arthritis
- Excellent for hair conditioning and adding oil sheen to dry hair
|
|